2024 U16 League

U16 League Group 1

PWDLGDPts
1 St Marys / Kiltoghert2200416
2 Allen Gaels3201-66
3 Annaduff210153
4 Glencar Manorhamiton2101-93
5 Naomh Pádraig Droim1001-110
6 Cill Tiobraid2002-200

U16 League Group 1

Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Annaduff v Cill Tiobraid
Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Glencar Manorhamiton v Naomh Pádraig Droim
Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) St Marys / Kiltoghert v Allen Gaels 4-12 - 0-2
Wed 27 Mar 6:15 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Cill Tiobraid v Glencar Manorhamiton 4-6 - 7-7
Wed 27 Mar 6:15 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Annaduff v Allen Gaels 2-3 - 3-6
Wed 27 Mar 6:15 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Naomh Pádraig Droim v St Marys / Kiltoghert
Wed 03 Apr 6:30 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Allen Gaels v Cill Tiobraid 4-8 - 1-7
Wed 03 Apr 6:30 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Naomh Pádraig Droim v Annaduff 2-5 - 4-10
Wed 03 Apr 6:30 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) St Marys / Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamiton 10-11 - 6-4
Fri 12 Apr 6:45 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Allen Gaels v Naomh Pádraig Droim
Fri 12 Apr 6:45 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Glencar Manorhamiton v Annaduff
Fri 19 Apr 7:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Naomh Pádraig Droim v Cill Tiobraid
Fri 19 Apr 7:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Glencar Manorhamiton v Allen Gaels
Fri 19 Apr 7:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Annaduff v St Marys / Kiltoghert
Sat 27 Apr 11:00 am2024 U16 League (Grp 1) Final TBC v TBC

U16 League Group 2

PWDLGDPts
1 Fenagh - St Caillins2200646
2 Mohill2200456
3 St Josephs2101183
4 St Marys / Kiltoghert B000000
5 Keeldra Gaels1001-310
6 St Brigids3003-960

U16 League Group 2

Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) St Josephs v St Brigids 10-10 - 2-0
Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) Keeldra Gaels v Fenagh – St Caillins 1-4 - 11-5
Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) St Marys / Kiltoghert B v Mohill
Mon 25 Mar 6:15 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) St Marys / Kiltoghert B v Fenagh – St Caillins
Wed 27 Mar 6:15 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) St Josephs v Keeldra Gaels
Wed 27 Mar 6:15 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) St Brigids v Mohill 0-2 - 7-10
Mon 01 Apr 6:30 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) St Marys / Kiltoghert B v Keeldra Gaels
Wed 03 Apr 6:30 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) Mohill v St Josephs 7-7 - 1-9
Wed 03 Apr 6:30 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) Fenagh – St Caillins v St Brigids 10-6 - 0-3
Mon 08 Apr 6:45 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) St Josephs v St Marys / Kiltoghert B
Fri 12 Apr 6:45 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) Mohill v Fenagh – St Caillins
Fri 12 Apr 6:45 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) Keeldra Gaels v St Brigids
Mon 15 Apr 7:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) St Brigids v St Marys / Kiltoghert B
Fri 19 Apr 7:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) Fenagh – St Caillins v St Josephs
Fri 19 Apr 7:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 2) Keeldra Gaels v Mohill
Sat 27 Apr 11:00 am2024 U16 League (Grp 2) Final TBC v TBC

U16 League Group 3

PWDLGDPts
1 Leitrim GaelsLeitrim Gaels2200416
2 Annaduff B2200236
3 Drumkeeran2101-13
4 Gaeil na Meilge1001-150
5 Bornacoola3002-480

U16 League Group 3

Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Gaeil na Meilge v Leitrim Gaels 1-3 - 4-9
Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Drumkeeran v Bornacoola 8-6 - 3-6
Mon 25 Mar 6:15 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Annaduff B v Bornacoola 3-13 - 4-3
Wed 27 Mar 6:15 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Gaeil na Meilge v Drumkeeran
Mon 01 Apr 6:30 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Drumkeeran v Annaduff B 2-2 - 3-15
Wed 03 Apr 6:30 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Bornacoola v Leitrim Gaels 3-5 - 8-16
Mon 08 Apr 6:45 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Gaeil na Meilge v Annaduff B
Fri 12 Apr 6:45 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Leitrim Gaels v Drumkeeran
Mon 15 Apr 11:00 am2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Annaduff B v Leitrim Gaels
Fri 19 Apr 7:00 pm2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Bornacoola v Gaeil na Meilge
Sat 27 Apr 11:00 am2024 U16 League (Grp 3) Final TBC v TBC