2023 U14 Grading Competition

2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1)

2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1)

Wed 03 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Mohill v Annaduff 2-4 - 1-8
Wed 03 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Fenagh – St Caillins v Cill Tiobraid 7-15 - 1-4
Wed 03 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Allen Gaels 10-15 - 4-7
Wed 10 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Cill Tiobraid v Mohill 0-5 - 3-5
Wed 10 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Allen Gaels v Annaduff 3-10 - 6-7
Wed 10 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Fenagh – St Caillins 4-25 - 4-7
Wed 17 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Mohill v Allen Gaels 3-5 - 4-12
Wed 17 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Cill Tiobraid v Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s 6-6 - 5-18
Wed 17 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Annaduff v Fenagh – St Caillins 2-16 - 1-4
Wed 24 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Mohill 3-15 - 7-20
Wed 24 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Fenagh – St Caillins v Allen Gaels 2-3 - 3-11
Wed 24 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Annaduff v Cill Tiobraid 6-14 - 3-2
Wed 31 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Mohill v Fenagh – St Caillins 2-10 - 5-11
Wed 31 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Annaduff v Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s 5-22 - 2-8
Wed 31 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 1) Allen Gaels v Cill Tiobraid 4-6 - 0-3

2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2)

PWDLPts
1 St Josephs440012
2 Leitrim GaelsLeitrim Gaels32016
3 Naomh Pádraig Droim42026
4 Keeldra Gaels31023
5 Bornacoola40040

2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2)

Wed 03 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) Leitrim Gaels v St Josephs 1-2 - 3-12
Wed 03 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) Keeldra Gaels v Bornacoola 4-6 - 1-2
Wed 10 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) Bornacoola v Naomh Pádraig Droim 1-0 - 2-12
Wed 10 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) Keeldra Gaels v Leitrim Gaels
Wed 17 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) St Josephs v Keeldra Gaels 8-10 - 4-6
Wed 17 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) Naomh Pádraig Droim v Leitrim Gaels 5-6 - 10-15
Wed 24 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) Leitrim Gaels v Bornacoola 10-22 - 2-2
Wed 24 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) St Josephs v Naomh Pádraig Droim 0-1 - 0-0
Wed 31 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) Naomh Pádraig Droim v Keeldra Gaels 6-11 - 4-3
Wed 31 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 2) Bornacoola v St Josephs 1-1 - 2-20

2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3)

2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3)

Wed 03 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) St Brigids v St Marys / Kiltoghert 0-3 - 9-16
Wed 03 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) Gaeil na Meilge v Drumkeeran 0-1 - 0-0
Wed 10 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) Drumkeeran v Glencar Manorhamiton 0-0 - 0-1
Wed 10 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) Gaeil na Meilge v St Brigids
Wed 17 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) Glencar Manorhamiton v St Brigids 8-14 - 4-6
Fri 19 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) St Marys / Kiltoghert v Gaeil na Meilge 10-19 - 0-1
Wed 24 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) St Brigids v Drumkeeran 0-1 - 0-0
Wed 24 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) St Marys / Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamiton 11-17 - 3-3
Wed 31 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) Glencar Manorhamiton v Gaeil na Meilge 8-11 - 1-3
Wed 31 May 7:00 pm2023 U14 Grading Competition (Group 3) Drumkeeran v St Marys / Kiltoghert 0-0 - 0-1

Penalties: Yes
Square Ball: Yes
Sin Bin: Yes – 5 Minutes
All Kick Outs: From the 21m Line
45’s: From the 45m Line
Plays: Unlimited Plays or 3 Plays – to be decided on county floor
Duration: 15 minutes per quarter (Restart each Quarter with Throw Ball)
Intervals: 5 minutes
Players: All members of the team panel born 2009, 2010 & 2011 MUST play at least ONE FULL QUARTER [See note below]
Postponements: None except in exceptional circumstances as per rule
All othe rules as per LGFA Official Guide
13 Aside 11 Aside


Pitch Size: Full Size Full Length x 60m
Note: Player Rotation Procedure
1. The Team Lists with all regular details are mandatory for every game and be given to the Referee before the game can begin.
2. The Team Lists must include all players that are available to play on the day.
3. All Starting Players must be clearly specified on the Team Lists.
4. The Team Official Must indicate on the Team Lists what quarter the substitutes will play in .ie Q2, Q3 or Q4.
5. The Substitutes that are joining the game must be presented to the Referee at the start of that quarter.
6. Substitutions other than the mandatory Substitutions may also be made during the game.
7. The Team Lists shall be in triplicate, one for the Referee and one for a Team Official from either team.
8. It would be advisable to pre-print the Team Lists.
9. CODA Sanctions apply to breach of regulations.