2023 U12 League

2023 U12 League | Division 1

PWDLPts
1 St Marys / Kiltoghert532011
2 Annaduff532011
3 Allen Gaels52036
4 Glencar Manorhamiton51225
5 St Josephs40040

2023 U12 League | Division 1

Fri 16 Jun 6:30 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 St Marys / Kiltoghert v St Josephs 0-17 - 0-5
Fri 16 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 Allen Gaels v Glencar Manorhamiton 0-15 - 0-11
Fri 23 Jun 6:30 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 Annaduff v Allen Gaels 0-11 - 0-5
Fri 23 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 St Josephs v Glencar Manorhamiton 0-7 - 0-11
Fri 30 Jun 6:30 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 Glencar Manorhamiton v Annaduff 0-6 - 0-6
Fri 30 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 Allen Gaels v St Marys / Kiltoghert 0-7 - 0-15
Fri 07 Jul 6:30 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 St Marys / Kiltoghert v Annaduff 0-10 - 0-10
Fri 07 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 St Josephs v Allen Gaels 0-11 - 0-13
Fri 14 Jul 6:30 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 Glencar Manorhamiton v St Marys / Kiltoghert 0-10 - 0-10
Fri 14 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 Annaduff v St Josephs 0-`17 - 0-7
Fri 28 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 Annaduff v Glencar Manorhamiton 0-12 - 0-4
Fri 28 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 1 St Marys / Kiltoghert v Allen Gaels 0-25 - 0-4

Monday 7th August
Cup Final
St Mary’s V Annaduff

Shield Final
Glencar Manor v Allen Gaels

2023 U12 League | Division 2

2023 U12 League | Division 2

Mon 12 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Naomh Pádraig Droim v Keeldra Gaels 0-3 - 0-6
Fri 16 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Cill Tiobraid v Gaeil na Meilge 0-8 - 0-5
Fri 16 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Fenagh – St Caillins v St Brigids 0-12 - 0-9
Mon 19 Jun 7:30 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Keeldra Gaels v Fenagh – St Caillins 0-9 - 0-6
Fri 23 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Gaeil na Meilge v Keeldra Gaels 0-12 - 0-8
Fri 23 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 St Brigids v Cill Tiobraid 0-1 - 0-29
Fri 30 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 St Brigids v Gaeil na Meilge 0-1 - 0-20
Fri 30 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Naomh Pádraig Droim v Cill Tiobraid 0-4 - 0-10
Tue 04 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Fenagh – St Caillins v Naomh Pádraig Droim 0-6 - 0-8
Thu 06 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Keeldra Gaels v St Brigids 0-10 - 0-7
Fri 07 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Cill Tiobraid v Fenagh – St Caillins 0-10 - 0-4
Fri 07 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Gaeil na Meilge v Naomh Pádraig Droim 0-17 - 0-3
Thu 13 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Keeldra Gaels v Cill Tiobraid 0-7 - 0-10
Fri 14 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 St Brigids v Naomh Pádraig Droim 0-6 - 0-9
Sat 22 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Fenagh – St Caillins v Gaeil na Meilge 0-3 - 0-8
Fri 28 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Cill Tiobraid v Naomh Pádraig Droim 0-9 - 0-5
Fri 28 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 2 Gaeil na Meilge v Keeldra Gaels

Monday 7th August
Cup Final
Cill Tiobraid V TBC

Shield Final
Naomh Pádraig Droim v TBC

2023 U12 League | Division 3

2023 U12 League | Division 3

Fri 16 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Mohill v Bornacoola 0-7 - 0-6
Fri 16 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Annaduff B 0-11 - 0-3
Fri 16 Jun 7:45 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 St Marys / Kiltoghert B v Leitrim Gaels 0-6 - 0-12
Wed 21 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Glencar Manorhamilton B v Bornacoola 0-4 - 0-12
Fri 23 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Mohill v St Marys / Kiltoghert B 0-13 - 0-3
Fri 23 Jun 7:45 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Annaduff B v Leitrim Gaels 0-5 - 0-11
Fri 30 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Leitrim Gaels v Mohill 0-8 - 0-8
Fri 30 Jun 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Bornacoola v Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s 0-11 - 0-6
Fri 30 Jun 7:45 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Glencar Manorhamilton B v Annaduff B 0-8 - 0-11
Fri 07 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Bornacoola v Leitrim Gaels 0-13 - 0-8
Fri 07 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Glencar Manorhamilton B 0-10 - 0-4
Fri 07 Jul 7:45 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 St Marys / Kiltoghert B v Annaduff B 0-6 - 0-4
Fri 14 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Mohill 0-5 - 0-18
Fri 14 Jul 7:45 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Glencar Manorhamilton B v St Marys / Kiltoghert B 0-4 - 0-5
Fri 14 Jul 7:45 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Annaduff B v Bornacoola 0-2 - 0-14
Fri 21 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Bornacoola v St Marys / Kiltoghert B 0-9 - 0-5
Fri 21 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Leitrim Gaels v Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s 0-7 - 0-10
Fri 21 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Mohill v Glencar Manorhamilton B 0-10 - 0-0
Mon 31 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 St Marys / Kiltoghert B v Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s
Mon 31 Jul 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 Annaduff B v Mohill
Mon 07 Aug 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 TBC v TBC
Mon 07 Aug 7:00 pm2023 U12 League | Division 3 TBC v TBC

Scores: All scores are equal. Points = 1 point. Goals = 1 point.
Penalties: None
Square Ball: None
Sin Bin: None
All Kick Outs: 10m from Goal Line
45’s: 30m from Goal Line
Plays: 2 Plays
Duration: 10 minutes per quarter (Restart each Quarter with Throw Ball)
Intervals: 5 minutes
Players: All members of the team panel born 2011, 2012 & 2013 MUST play at least ONE FULL QUARTER [See note below]
Postponements: None except in exceptional circumstances as per rule
All othe rules as per LGFA Official Guide
13 Aside 11 Aside
Pitch Size: 100m x 80m 90m x 60m

Note: Player Rotation Procedure

————————————-

1. The Team Lists with all regular details are mandatory for every game and be given to the Referee before the game can begin.
2. The Team Lists must include all players that are available to play on the day.
3. All Starting Players must be clearly specified on the Team Lists.
4. The Team Official Must indicate on the Team Lists what quarter the substitutes will play in .ie Q2, Q3 or Q4.
5. The Substitutes that are joining the game must be presented to the Referee at the start of that quarter.
6. Substitutions other than the mandatory Substitutions may also be made during the game.
7. The Team Lists shall be in triplicate, one for the Referee and one for a Team Official from either team.
7. It would be advisable to pre-print the Team Lists.
9. CODA Sanctions apply to breach of regulations.