2023 U12 Grading Competition

2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition

2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition

Wed 29 Mar 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Glencar Manorhamiton v Gaeil na Meilge 0-14 - 0-9
Wed 29 Mar 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Allen Gaels v Cill Tiobraid 0-15 - 0-3
Wed 05 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Glencar Manorhamiton v Allen Gaels 0-6 - 0-18
Wed 05 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Gaeil na Meilge v Naomh Pádraig Droim 0-9 - 0-3
Wed 12 Apr 3:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Naomh Pádraig Droim v Cill Tiobraid 0-2 - 0-14
Wed 12 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Allen Gaels v Gaeil na Meilge 0-12 - 0-3
Wed 19 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Cill Tiobraid v Glencar Manorhamiton 0-5 - 0-10
Wed 19 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Allen Gaels v Naomh Pádraig Droim 0-16 - 0-7
Wed 26 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Glencar Manorhamiton v Naomh Pádraig Droim 0-17 - 0-3
Wed 26 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 1) Grading Competition Cill Tiobraid v Gaeil na Meilge 0-6 - 0-18

2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition

PWDLPts
1 Annaduff440012
2 St Marys / Kiltoghert43019
3 Mohill41033
4 Bornacoola41033
5 Leitrim GaelsLeitrim Gaels41033

2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition

Wed 29 Mar 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition Annaduff v Bornacoola 0-20 - 0-1
Wed 29 Mar 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition Leitrim Gaels v Mohill 0-9 - 0-8
Wed 05 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition Bornacoola v Leitrim Gaels 0-18 - 0-12
Thu 06 Apr 6:45 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition St Marys / Kiltoghert v Annaduff 0-6 - 0-9
Wed 12 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition Mohill v Annaduff 0-3 - 0-22
Wed 12 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition Bornacoola v St Marys / Kiltoghert 0-0 - 0-16
Wed 19 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels 0-18 - 0-0
Fri 21 Apr 6:30 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition St Marys / Kiltoghert v Mohill 0-18 - 0-4
Wed 26 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition Leitrim Gaels v St Marys / Kiltoghert 0-1 - 0-21
Wed 26 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 2) Grading Competition Mohill v Bornacoola 0-12 - 0-7

2023 U12 Grading Competition (Group 3)

2023 U12 Grading Competition (Group 3)

Wed 29 Mar 6:45 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition Keeldra Gaels v St Brigids 0-6 - 0-7
Wed 05 Apr 6:45 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition Fenagh – St Caillins v Keeldra Gaels 0-11 - 0-13
Wed 05 Apr 6:45 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition St Josephs v Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s 0-18 - 0-3
Wed 12 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition St Brigids v Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s 0-9 - 0-9
Wed 12 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition St Josephs v Fenagh – St Caillins 0-25 - 0-13
Wed 19 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Keeldra Gaels 0-6 - 0-8
Wed 19 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition St Josephs v St Brigids 0-21 - 0-5
Fri 21 Apr 6:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Fenagh – St Caillins 0-3 - 0-6
Wed 26 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition Keeldra Gaels v St Josephs 0-3 - 0-23
Wed 26 Apr 7:00 pm2023 U12 (Group 3) Grading Competition St Brigids v Fenagh – St Caillins 0-11 - 0-9

———————————————-

Scores: All scores are equal. Points = 1 point. Goals = 1 point.
Penalties: None
Square Ball: None
Sin Bin: None
All Kick Outs: 10m from Goal Line
45’s: 30m from Goal Line
Plays: 2 Plays
Duration: 10 minutes per quarter (Restart each Quarter with Throw Ball)
Intervals: 5 minutes
Players: All members of the team panel born 2011, 2012 & 2013 MUST play at least ONE FULL QUARTER [See note below]
Postponements: None except in exceptional circumstances as per rule
All othe rules as per LGFA Official Guide
13 Aside 11 Aside
Pitch Size: 100m x 80m 90m x 60m

Note: Player Rotation Procedure

————————————-

1. The Team Lists with all regular details are mandatory for every game and be given to the Referee before the game can begin.
2. The Team Lists must include all players that are available to play on the day.
3. All Starting Players must be clearly specified on the Team Lists.
4. The Team Official Must indicate on the Team Lists what quarter the substitutes will play in .ie Q2, Q3 or Q4.
5. The Substitutes that are joining the game must be presented to the Referee at the start of that quarter.
6. Substitutions other than the mandatory Substitutions may also be made during the game.
7. The Team Lists shall be in triplicate, one for the Referee and one for a Team Official from either team.
7. It would be advisable to pre-print the Team Lists.
9. CODA Sanctions apply to breach of regulations.