2020 Minor Championship

2020 Minor Championship (15 aside)

P W D L Pts
1 Allen Gaels 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ballinamore Sean o Heslin's 0 0 0 0 0
3 Glencar Manorhamiton 0 0 0 0 0
4 St Marys / Kiltoghert 0 0 0 0 0

2020 Minor Championship (15 aside)

Sat 10 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (15 side) Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Allen Gaels
Sat 17 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (15 side) St Marys / Kiltoghert v Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s
Sat 17 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (15 side) Allen Gaels v Glencar Manorhamiton
Sat 24 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (15 side) Ballinamore Sean o Heslin’s v Glencar Manorhamiton
Sat 24 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (15 side) St Marys / Kiltoghert v Allen Gaels
Mon 26 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (15 side) Glencar Manorhamiton v St Marys / Kiltoghert

2020 Minor Championship (13 aside) GrpA

P W D L Pts
1 Drumkeeran 0 0 0 0 0
2 St Brigids 0 0 0 0 0
3 St Josephs 0 0 0 0 0

2020 Minor Championship (13 aside) GrpA

Sat 10 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp A Drumkeeran v Fenagh / Keeldra
Sat 10 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp A St Brigids v St Josephs
Sat 17 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp A Fenagh / Keeldra v St Brigids
Sat 17 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp A St Josephs v Drumkeeran
Sat 24 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp A St Brigids v Drumkeeran
Sat 24 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp A Fenagh / Keeldra v St Josephs

2020 Minor Championship (13aside) GrpB

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Cill Tiobraid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Fenagh / Keeldra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mohill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Naomh Pádraig Droim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2020 Minor Championship (13aside) GrpB

Sat 10 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp B Cill Tiobraid v Naomh Pádraig Droim
Sat 17 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp B Naomh Pádraig Droim v Mohill
Sat 24 Oct 4:00 pm 2020 Minor Championship (13 side) Grp B Mohill v Cill Tiobraid

———————————-

1st place team in Group 1 will play 2nd placed team in Championship(15) Final
1st place team in Group A will play 2nd placed team In Group B in Championship(13) Semi Final
1st place team in Group B will play 2nd placed team in Group A in Championship(13) Semi Final
Winners of Semi Finals will play Championship (13) Final and defeated Semi Finalists will play Shield (13) Final.

Pitch is full size 30 Mins per side at 15 and 13 a side;
Gum Shields are mandatory, Sin Bin is 10 minutes
All other rules as per official LGFA guide

In any tied situation Final/Semi Final placings to be decided in the order specified as follows:
(i) If only 2 teams tied then head to head result
(ii) Scoring Difference (subtracting the total scores against from total scores for)
(iii) Highest total scores for
(iv) Playoff

Pitch is full size 30 Mins per side at 15 and 13 a side;
Co-Ordinator is Paidh Rowley 0872639755
No changes to fixtues can be had. Fixtures must be played on the weekend that they are down for.